Pembrey ForestSun 25/02/2018 16:06
Resultscreated by OE2010 © Stephan Krämer SportSoftware 2017

 
BLACK (24)10.2 km 210 m25 C
PlNameClubText2Time
1Ben MitchellSBOCM2153:57
2Paul PruzinaCUOCM211:00:54
3Adam PotterBOKM211:01:42
4Richard RobinsonNOCM351:02:52
5Nick BarrableSYOM401:02:56
6Joseph WrightMAROCM181:03:13
7Iain EmbreySROCM211:04:06
8Ben WindsorDRONGOM211:05:19
9Anthony SquireNOCM401:06:03
10Marcus PinkerIMP203 FVOM401:07:06
11Alastair ThomasWCOCM181:08:07
12Richard PurkisNGOCM211:08:29
13Jonathan MalleyMDOCM211:08:30
14Tom FellbaumMDOCM211:08:59
15Tom DobraUBOCM211:18:25
16Joe TauntonNOCM211:19:02
17Richard CroninNGOCM211:20:00
18Lawrence JonesUBOCM211:21:32
19Scott CollierKERNOM211:22:12
20Dan SafkaDRONGOM211:31:28
21Alan BlanchflowerWSXM211:35:54
22Andrew LindsayESOCM211:42:17
 
Graham GristwoodFVOM21dnf
Elizabeth Hamer-DaviesMDOCW50dns
 
 
 
BROWN (12)9.2 km 205 m25 C
PlNameClubText2Time
1David GodfreeFVOM4057:48
2Tom WoodERYRIM181:06:18
3Rhys ManningSWOCM351:09:58
4Francis ShillitoeNATOM401:19:30
5Peter SubaWSXM401:20:33
6David ThomasSAXM211:24:47
7Chris HeppenstallLOCM351:26:03
8Dan Findlay-RobinsonWCHM351:27:40
9David BennettDVOM401:31:38
10Anthony DewSBOCM401:40:35
11Anthony Covey-CrumpJOKM401:46:06
 
Paul CouldridgeSLOWM40dns
 
 
 
SHORT BROWN (44)7.8 km 180 m16 C
PlNameClubText2Time
1Megan Carter-DaviesMWOCW2145:48
2Dominic DakinSYOM1848:26
3Phil MurrayBOKM5049:24
4Joe ThomasMWOCM2050:51
5Martin WardSYOM5052:07
6Laurence TownleySNM4552:33
7Peter WardNGOCM4552:58
8Cecilie AndersenBOKW2154:21
9Richard ParkinDVOM5054:48
10Jason InmanFVOM4555:11
11Paul GebbettBOKM4555:13
12Christopher LewisSBOCM4556:31
13Will HeapSOM4556:34
14Anne EdwardsTVOCW2156:44
15Dai BedwellDVOM5057:44
16Ifor PowellBOKM501:00:04
17Simon KippinTVOCM451:01:46
18Brad ConnorFVOM451:02:22
19Thomas HowellSNM181:03:58
20Alan IrvingWCOCM501:04:19
21Clive RichardsonWREM501:06:14
22William ThomasMWOCM181:06:20
23Helen OckendenIMP16 CUOCW211:06:34
24Jon CrossFVOM501:07:27
25Rona LindsayESOCW211:08:51
26Martin SkinnerWCOCM501:09:32
27Ryan ElliotSYOM181:10:24
28Scott BaileyBOKM451:11:01
29Dafydd ThomasMWOCM201:11:47
30Andrew PitcherDFOKM501:12:44
31Jeremy ParrSWOCM501:14:10
32Andrew ReynoldsDEVONM501:14:23
33Russell FinchSWOCM501:14:28
34Zuzka StrakovaDRONGOW211:15:38
35Chris ArnoldSBOCM501:15:45
36Nick AbbottHOCM451:17:03
37Peter LangmaidHOCM501:20:03
38Adrian GriffithsWREM501:20:16
39Clive ThomasMWOCM501:20:58
40Stephen McKinleySNM501:23:58
41David PalWREM501:35:09
 
Katie ReynoldsSBOCW21mp
Alan VeleckySOM50dns
Ethan TebbuttLEIM18dns
 
 
 
BLUE (71)7.2 km 170 m18 C
PlNameClubText2Time
1Quentin HardingSROCM5544:33
2Clive HallettBOKM5545:39
3Graham PattenLOCM5549:14
4Frank TownleySNM1649:53
5Jim BaileyBOKM1651:08
6Adam ConwayGOM1651:09
7Jonathan EmbertonEPOCM5552:04
8Roger ThetfordTVOCM5553:50
9Nick HaleMAROCM6054:02
10John EmbreyDEEM6056:05
11Mike PedleyEPOCM5556:12
12James ClemenceSWOCM5556:47
13Peter JonesSNM6057:26
14Peter HainesAIREM6057:43
15Alan HoneyBOKM5557:53
16Ben DempseyMDOCM1658:37
17David VincentDVOM5558:53
18Ian DitchfieldMVM6059:54
19Jonathan GilbertNORM551:00:08
20Phil NewallKERNOM551:00:13
21Jon HateleyDEEM551:02:24
22Jenny PeelSYOW501:02:27
23Nick DallimoreSWOCM601:02:50
24Niall ReynoldsSBOCM551:02:55
25Simon WilliamsonSWOCM601:05:06
26Derek FryerLOCM601:05:31
27Mikhail GryaznevichTVOCM601:05:58
28Andy RobinsonSLOWM601:06:23
29Anne StraubeODW401:07:21
30Dave BalesPOTOCM601:07:22
31David DownesWCOCM601:08:24
32Joe HuddWCOCM161:08:38
33Nick DennisBOKM551:08:47
34Michael SnellODM601:09:01
35Richard TileyLOCM601:09:52
36William ArnoldSBOCM161:10:03
37Adrian WiseSNM551:10:24
38Alice BedwellBOKW551:10:29
39Mykyta ChubynskyODM401:10:53
40David MitchellSBOCM601:11:02
41Greg BestNGOCM551:11:43
42Adrian MoirSWOCM551:12:08
43Jim WoodERYRIM551:12:16
44Simon FilmoreLOCM601:12:40
45Roger ThomasWCOCM551:12:55
46Graham ThomasSAXM551:13:19
47Phil ConwayGOM551:14:03
48Rob HickWSXM551:14:15
49Kerina LakeSBOCW401:14:43
50Tereza Maria RushBOKW351:15:58
51Ronan ClearyLOKM551:16:16
52Kate O'SullivanMWOCW501:17:32
53Bruce BryantODM601:18:25
54Stephen FellbaumMDOCM551:19:17
55Derek AllisonLOCM601:19:31
56Christian SaxtoftBOKM551:20:10
57James BedwellDVOM161:22:43
58Paul WatsonMDOCM401:26:38
59Philip JenkinsSBOCM501:27:38
60David DohertySBOCM601:34:04
61Crawford LindsayESOCM601:40:20
 
Harry ThomasMWOCM16dnf
Eugene ProutSBOCM16dnf
Nicholas LightfootSYOM55dnf
Stephen KeyesSNM55dns
Dave KinghamTVOCM60dns
Nigel FerrandSWOCM60dns
Steve JonesSBOCM60dns
Steve DempseySYOM55dns
David WilliamsAIREM55dns
Gavin CleggBOKM60dns
 
 
 
SHORT BLUE (55)5.1 km 130 m16 C
PlNameClubText2Time
1Niamh HunterWCOCW1840:36
2Hannah HateleyDEEW1845:08
3Emma HarrisonEPOCW4545:27
4Christopher CalowDEEM6546:01
5Andy HemstedHOCM6546:53
6Bethany KippinTVOCW1849:27
6Ellie BalesPOTOCW1849:27
8John SimmonsBOKM6549:55
9Bill HanleySYOM6551:39
10Brian JohnsonWIMM6553:09
11Simon BranfordWIMM3553:31
12Dorte Torpe HansenSLOWW5053:36
13John BrittonMDOCM6553:47
14Laura HarrisonEPOCW1855:03
15Karen CrawfordBOKW4555:44
16Susan SkinnerWCOCW5057:09
17Esther RevellLEIW2157:33
18Pauly-D JonesDEEM5059:04
19Sharron RichardsonWREW4559:06
20Jonathan HowellWCHM6559:47
21Liz PhillipsODW5059:54
22Sofie AndersenBOKW201:00:05
23Robert BrandonODM651:00:39
24Rachel DennisBOKW501:02:12
25John HarrisonBADOM701:02:14
26John RobinsonWCHM651:03:18
27Richard WilsonLOCM651:03:21
28Gill LockSBOCW551:06:50
29Siobhan LockSBOCW201:07:18
30Anthony RavenSWOCM451:07:45
31Ella GilbertNORW201:09:24
32John MillsSWOCM651:09:55
33Denise WrightMAROCW501:10:38
34Anne TynegateBADOW551:10:49
35Andrew PayneDEEM651:11:12
36Tom HabgoodSBOCM451:12:07
37Victoria McCreadieRSOCW351:12:23
38David HarrisonEPOCM451:12:53
39Sian CalowDEEW551:13:37
40Paul FergusonSROCM651:13:57
41David PotterBOKM551:14:29
42David RosenSROCM651:16:59
43Lesley WardSYOW451:17:19
44Paul TauntonNGOCM651:17:36
45Roman KoteckyODM651:18:44
46Alison ReynoldsDEVONW501:20:04
47Heather PhippsODW451:21:40
48Diane JacksWREW501:21:52
49Peter ColbertSWOCM651:58:13
 
Chloe PotterBOKW20dnf
Louise AdamsSYOW20dns
Amanda CrawshawSYOW45dns
Richard TowlerLOCM65dns
Michael BaggottHOCM65dns
Allan DarwellBOKM65dns
 
 
 
GREEN (51)4.7 km 135 m14 C
PlNameClubText2Time
1Caitlin IrvingWCOCW1641:59
2Scarlet HeapSOW1644:23
3Alison SimmonsBOKW6046:54
4Clifford EtherdenLOCM7047:21
5David MaySLOWM7048:21
6Rebecca WardNGOCW1649:49
7Paul GraetzPOTOCM7050:37
8Julian LaileySROCM7050:49
9Jackie HallettBOKW6052:04
10Peter GorvettSYOM7052:42
11Chris RostronMDOCM7053:42
12David PalmerBOKM7054:39
13Tony ThornleyAIREM7055:42
14Christopher BranfordWIMM7056:57
15Karen ClarkEBORW6057:00
15Nigel OwensSYOM5057:00
17Caroline DallimoreSWOCW6057:02
18Jim ProwtingTVOCM7059:09
19Carys ThomasWCOCW1659:10
20Keiko ConwayGOW551:00:44
21Elizabeth BalesPOTOCW551:02:02
22Mike WimpennyDEVONM701:02:06
23Howard ThomasBOKM701:02:12
24Sally LindsayESOCW601:02:30
25Caroline PotterBOKW551:02:32
26Carolyn DentBOKW551:02:43
27Jane LambertSOW551:03:14
28Barry HoughtonHOCM701:03:17
29Janet CronkWAOCW601:03:35
30Peter CareyODM701:03:56
31Julie ClearyLOKW501:05:12
32Gwen TannerBOKW551:05:17
33Adele NewallKERNOW551:10:32
34Sophie VincentDVOW161:10:38
35Christine RobinsonSLOWW601:12:12
36Dave AndrewsNGOCM701:13:38
37Ian CooperSYOM701:14:20
38Richard ClarkEBORM701:17:41
39Dick CarmichaelTINTOM701:17:53
40Jacky DakinSYOW551:17:57
41Judith FilmoreLOCW601:21:43
42Toria WimpennyDEVONW601:27:19
43Amy CurtisBOKW451:27:20
44Susanne AndersenBOKW551:31:33
45Michelle WardNGOCW451:31:36
46Deborah LambSWOCW211:34:16
47Sue HooperHHW601:35:41
 
Margaret ReynoldsSBOCW55mp
Joe OwensSYOM16dns
David PeelSYOM50dns
Rick RobertsHOCM65dns
 
 
 
SHORT GREEN (35)3.4 km 120 m10 C
PlNameClubText2Time
1Inara GipsleTVOCW6539:22
2Roger MaherSOM8043:47
3Sally ThomasBOKW7043:50
4Sheila CareyODW7045:39
5Ted McdonaldBOKM7546:09
6Frank InceSWOCM7546:34
7Gill ManningSWOCW6549:52
8Miriam RosenSROCW6550:27
9Saskia JonesDEEW1851:41
10Mike DobbsSBOCM7051:56
11Arthur BoytKERNOM7553:14
12Trish CarmichaelTINTOW7053:47
13Graham ToughSWOCM7054:28
14Anne PalmerBOKW6555:13
15Anne MaySLOWW6556:31
16Diana McClureSBOCW6558:59
17Clare SandersNOCW3559:15
18Christine KingBOKW651:00:23
19Clare FletcherBOKW751:01:14
20Joe KingBOKM651:04:05
21Jean PayneDEEW651:05:18
22Joanna EmbertonEPOCW551:05:47
23Alison SlomanHOCW801:09:42
24Patrick MaherSOM801:12:17
25Susan ColbertSWOCW701:13:41
26Karen BedwellDVOW451:16:47
27Rosalind TauntonNGOCW651:17:49
28Lynn BranfordWIMW651:20:51
29Glenys FergusonSROCW651:27:05
30Penny HemstedHOCW751:42:44
 
Anne WilsonLOCW65mp
Susan RobertsHOCW65dns
Iain TebbuttLEIM50dns
Ursula OxburghWAOCW80dns
Vikki CrawfordWIMW75dns
 
 
 
LIGHT GREEN (5)3.3 km 95 m11 C
PlNameClubText2Time
1Sam CrawshawSYOM1426:49
2William LakeSBOCM1440:23
3Christopher RavenSWOCM1448:17
4Alyson DenneyODW651:45:15
 
Vincent TownleySNM14mp
 
 
 
ORANGE (7)2.7 km 40 m11 C
PlNameClubText2Time
1Ella May RushBOKW1224:20
2Jessica WardNGOCW1226:53
3Frederick LakeSBOCM1228:34
4Andrew RavenSWOCM1239:16
 
Lucy TownleySNW12dnf
Paula KeyesSNW55dns
Diane Findlay-RobinsonWCHW21dns
 
 
 
YELLOW (5)2.1 km 25 m10 C
PlNameClubText2Time
1Grace JuliffSBOCW1224:12
2Max Straube-RothODM1024:15
3Olivia JuliffSBOCW1025:15
4Daniel JuliffSBOCM1225:33
5Russell MccreadieRSOCM1032:09